Dátové siete

Fluke Networks FTK400 - Sada na kompletnú verifikáciu optickej kabeláže

Fluke Networks FTK400 - Sada na kompletnú verifikáciu optickej kabeláže

FTK 400

Táto sada je určená pre tých, ktorí inštalujú a spravujú siete s multimódovym aj single módovym optickým vláknom. Umožňuje overovať optickú stratu a výkon na 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm a 1550nm. Sada SimpliFiber FTK400 dovoľuje kontrolovať zakončenie vlákien pri 200× zväčšení vďaka  optickému mikroskopu handheld Fiber Viewer a vizuálne lokalizovať chyby na kabeláži, problémy s konektormi a s polaritou pomocou VisiFault.

More details

Dostupnosť: Na objednávku
 
Informácie

Sada na kompletnú verifikáciu optickej kabeláže

SimpliFiber Power Meter & Sources General Specifications

Temperature range, operating

0 to +45 C

Temperature range, storage

-20 to +60 C

Humidity range, operating

10 to 95% RH, non-condensing

Humidity range, storage

0 to 95% RH, non-condensing

Certifications       CE, CSA
Dimensions15.3 x 8.9 x 3.2 cm (6.0 x 3.5 x 1.3in)
Weight0.18kg (0.4 lb)

SimpliFiber Optical Sources

Connector

ST or SC (varies by model)

Emitter Type

850/1300 Source: LEDs
1310 Source: laser
1550 Source: laser

Emitter wavelengths

850/1300 Source: 850 nm and 1300 nm
1310 Source: 1310 nm
1550 Source: 1550 nm

Power Output (min)

850/1300 Source: -20dBm
1310 Source: -10 dBm
1550 Source: -10 dBm

Power Output Stability (8 hours)+/-0.25 dB at 23C
Battery life (2 replaceable AA alkaline batteries)

850/1300 Source: 10 -50 hours typical
1310 Source: 20 -100 hours typical
1550 Source: 20 -100 hours typical


SimpliFiber Optical Power Meter

Connector

Interchangeable Connector Adapter: ST, SC, FC, universal - or SC (varies by model)

Detector Type

Germanium

Calibrated wavelengths850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Power measurement range

+3 to -55 dBm

Battery life (2 replaceable AA alkaline batteries)

250 hours typical

Memory    100 results
Serial Port    RS-232, D89

VisiFault Visual Fault Locator Specifications
Optical  

Fiber compatibility

Multimode and Singlemode

Wavelength

650nm (visible wavelength)

Laser safety rating

Class II

Output power

0mW max

Output modes

Continuous (steady) and flashing (2-3Hz pulsed)                          

Range

3 km multimode, 4 km singlemode


Environmental and mechanical

Operating temperature

0 °C to 40 °C

Storage temperature

-20 °C to 60 °C

Relative humidity

95% (10 to 35 °C)

Vibration

Random, 2g, 5-500 Hz

Shock

1m drop onto all corners and face                                         

Altitude

3000m


General

Dimensions

157 x 52 x 37 mm (6.2 x 2.0 x 1.3 inch)

Weight (including batteries)

0.18 kg (5.7 oz)

Adapter

2.5mm universal

Adapter cap

Tethered protective end cap

Controls

On/off, continuous/flashing

Battery type

2 x AA

Battery life

> 80 hours in continuous mode

Safety

CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1 1992, EN 61010-1, CE               

Carrying Case

Soft sided with belt loop


FiberInspector Mini Specifications

Magnification

200X

Camera type

0.33 in (8.38 mm) CMOS sensor

Light source

LED, >100,000 hr life

Lighting technique

Coaxial

Dimensions

5.5 in x 1.8 in x 1.7 in (140 mm x 46 mm x 44 mm) (length depends on adapter tip)




FT120 Fiber Viewer Specifications

Magnification

FT120:  200X

Fiber Adapter

Three 1.5V AAA batteries (NEDA 24A or IEC LR03) 35 hours typical use with alkaline batteries 

Power Supplly

LED

Light Source

White LED (1,000,000 hour life)


Optical Laser Safety Filter

  
Specification  


850 nm

Wavelength 1310nm


1550nm

Optical Density

2.05

5.10

4.30

Attenuation

20.5 dB

51.0 dB 

43.0 dB

Peak Power Rating* 

49mW

1000W

190W

Príslušenstvo

    30 Ďalších produktov v rovnakej kategórii

    Porovnať 0